Tai Chi Classes - Kent and Sussex

Beginners weekend classes, 26-28 Sep 2014

Contact details for Kent and Sussex

Please note that if you fail to find the class you want on this page, it may be useful to visit Find Classes to check nearby branches and the classes map.

Last class update: 22nd September 2014 17:10

This branch holds classes in:

Bidborough, Burgess Hill, Crawley, Crowborough, East Grinstead, Haywards Heath, Horsham, Hove, Hurstpierpoint, Langton Green, Tonbridge, Tunbridge Wells.

Class types are: Taster | Beginner | Continuing | Practice.

> Information on class types




Taster Classes

Town Day Time Venue   Start Date Notes
Crawley Tue 12:30-13:30 Civic Hall
The Boulevard, Crawley, West Sussex RH10 1UZ
(map) 14 Oct 2014
New
21 Oct - Memorial Gardens (one week only - subject to weather); 28 Oct - 13:00-14:00; 4 Nov - 13:30-14:30
Crawley Tue 12:30-13:30 West Green Park,
Ifield Avenue, RH11 7AJ
(map) 03 Jun 2014 Tai Chi in the Park (near the Anniversary Gardens) - supported by Crawley Wellbeing
Haywards Heath Wed 12:30-13:30 Victoria Park,
South Road, RH16 4LR
(map) 04 Jun 2014 Tai Chi in the Park (near the playground) - supported by Mid Sussex Wellbeing
Horsham Mon 13:00-14:00 Horsham Park,
North Parade, RH12 2DF
(map) 29 Sep 2014
New
Tai Chi in the Park (in the Park Barn) - supported by Horsham District Wellbeing
Tunbridge Wells Fri 12:30-13:30 Calverley Grounds,
Mount Pleasant Avenue TN1 1QY
(map) 06 Jun 2014 Tai Chi in the Park (near the Café) - supported by Tunbridge Wells Borough Council

Beginner Classes

Town Day Time Venue   Start Date Notes
Bidborough Tue 19:30-21:30 Village Hall
The Ridgeway TN3 0XD
(map) 10 Jun 2014  
Burgess Hill Wed 19:30-21:30 Manor Field Primary School
Junction Road, Burgess Hill RH15 0PZ
(map) 17 Sep 2014
New
 
Crawley Mon 19:30-21:30 The Friary Hall
Haslett Avenue West RH10 1HR
(map) 10 Mar 2014  
Crawley Wed 09:45-11:45 Bewbush
Bewbush Centre, Dorsten Square, Bewbush, Crawley RH11 8XW
(map) 09 Apr 2014 29 Oct - No class
Hove Thu 19:30-21:30 Glebe Villas Church Hall
Glebe Villas BN3 5SN
(map) 08 May 2014 23 Oct - No class
Langton Green Thu 19:30-21:30 Langton Green Village Hall
Langton Green TN3 0JJ
(map) 06 Feb 2014  

Continuing Classes

Town Day Time Venue   Start Date Notes
Crawley Mon 19:30-21:30 The Friary Hall
Haslett Avenue West RH10 1HR
(map)    
Crawley Wed 09:45-11:45 Bewbush
Bewbush Centre, Dorsten Square, Bewbush, Crawley RH11 8XW
(map)   29 Oct - No class
Crowborough Thu 19:30-21:30 United Church
Croft Road, Crowborough TN6 1HA
(map)    
East Grinstead Tue 19:30-21:30 St Mary's Church Hall
Windmill Lane RH19 2DS
(map)    
East Grinstead Thu 14:00-16:00 St Mary's Church Hall
Windmill Lane RH19 2DS
(map)    
Hurstpierpoint Tue 10:00-12:00 1st Scout Hall
Brown Twins Road (off Trinity Road) BN6 9JZ
(map)    
Tonbridge Wed 09:30-11:30 Hildenborough Village Hall
Riding Lane, Hildenborough TN11 9HY
(map)    
Tunbridge Wells Wed 19:30-21:30 Camden Centre
Market Square, Royal Victoria Place TN1 2SW
(map)    

Practice Classes

Town Day Time Venue   Start Date Notes
Tunbridge Wells Sat 09:30-12:30 Vale New Methodist Church Hall
London Road TN1 1BX
(map)   Held every third Saturday of each month; Lok Hup 11.30-12.30