Tai Chi Classes - Kent and Sussex

Contact details for Kent and Sussex

Please note that if you fail to find the class you want on this page, it may be useful to visit Find Classes to check nearby branches and the classes map.

Last class update: 16th March 2015 09:04

This branch holds classes in:

Bidborough, Burgess Hill, Crawley, Crowborough, East Grinstead, Horsham, Hove, Hurstpierpoint, Langton Green, Tonbridge, Tunbridge Wells.

Class types are: Taster | Beginner | Continuing | Practice.

> Information on class types




Taster Classes

Town Day Time Venue   Start Date Notes
Crawley Tue 12:30-13:30 Civic Hall
The Boulevard, Crawley, West Sussex RH10 1UZ
(map) 14 Oct 2014  
Horsham Mon 13:00-14:00 Horsham Park,
North Parade, RH12 2DF
(map) 29 Sep 2014 Tai Chi in the Park (in the Park Barn) - supported by Horsham District Wellbeing

Beginner Classes

Town Day Time Venue   Start Date Notes
Burgess Hill Wed 19:30-21:30 Manor Field Primary School
Junction Road, Burgess Hill RH15 0PZ
(map) 04 Mar 2015
New
 
Crawley Mon 19:30-21:30 The Friary Hall
Haslett Avenue West RH10 1HR
(map) 02 Feb 2015  
Crawley Wed 09:45-11:45 Bewbush
Bewbush Centre, Dorsten Square, Bewbush, Crawley RH11 8XW
(map) 04 Feb 2015  
Crawley Thu 19:30-21:30 Pound Hill Community Centre
Worth Road, Pound Hill, Crawley RH10 7EP
(map) 05 Mar 2015
New
 
East Grinstead Thu 14:00-16:00 St Mary's Church Hall
Windmill Lane RH19 2DS
(map) 05 Mar 2015
New
 
Hove Thu 19:30-21:00 St Leonard's Church Hall
Glebe Villas, Hove BN3 5SN
(map) 15 Jan 2015  
Langton Green Thu 19:30-21:30 Langton Green Village Hall
Langton Green TN3 0JJ
(map) 16 Oct 2014  

Continuing Classes

Town Day Time Venue   Start Date Notes
Bidborough Tue 19:30-21:30 Village Hall
The Ridgeway TN3 0XD
(map)    
Burgess Hill Wed 19:30-21:30 Manor Field Primary School
Junction Road, Burgess Hill RH15 0PZ
(map)    
Crawley Mon 19:30-21:30 The Friary Hall
Haslett Avenue West RH10 1HR
(map)    
Crawley Wed 09:45-11:45 Bewbush
Bewbush Centre, Dorsten Square, Bewbush, Crawley RH11 8XW
(map)    
Crowborough Thu 19:30-21:30 United Church
Croft Road, Crowborough TN6 1HA
(map)    
East Grinstead Tue 19:30-21:30 St Mary's Church Hall
Windmill Lane RH19 2DS
(map)    
East Grinstead Thu 14:00-16:00 St Mary's Church Hall
Windmill Lane RH19 2DS
(map)    
Hove Thu 20:30-21:30 St Leonard's Church Hall
Glebe Villas, Hove BN3 5SN
(map)    
Hurstpierpoint Tue 10:00-12:00 1st Scout Hall
Brown Twins Road (off Trinity Road) BN6 9JZ
(map)    
Tonbridge Wed 09:30-11:30 Hildenborough Village Hall
Riding Lane, Hildenborough TN11 9HY
(map)    
Tunbridge Wells Wed 19:30-21:30 Camden Centre
Market Square, Royal Victoria Place TN1 2SW
(map)    

Practice Classes

Town Day Time Venue   Start Date Notes
Tunbridge Wells Sat 09:30-12:30 Vale New Methodist Church Hall
London Road TN1 1BX
(map)   Held every third Saturday of each month; Lok Hup 11.30-12.30